3900 Luther Rd Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $239,618 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Luther Rd, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $253,905, approximately $168 per square foot. 3900 Luther Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ellendale Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $62,100 | $12,500 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $48,475 | $8,350 | $40,125 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $48,475 | $8,350 | $40,125 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $48,475 | $8,350 | $40,125 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $48,475 | $8,350 | $40,125 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $35,100 | $6,625 | $28,475 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $35,100 | $6,625 | $28,475 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $35,100 | $6,625 | $28,475 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $35,100 | $6,625 | $28,475 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $33,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $33,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map