3900 Marilyn Place Bakersfield, CA 93309
Southwest Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,254 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Marilyn Place, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $327,314, approximately $232 per square foot. 3900 Marilyn Place is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Stine Elementary School, Fred L. Thompson Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Pablo and Lopez Monica
Bought by
Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $107,124 | $38,717 | $68,407 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $105,024 | $37,958 | $67,066 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $102,965 | $37,214 | $65,751 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $100,947 | $36,485 | $64,462 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $98,969 | $35,770 | $63,199 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $97,955 | $35,404 | $62,551 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $97,955 | $35,404 | $62,551 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $94,153 | $34,030 | $60,123 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $92,308 | $33,363 | $58,945 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $90,499 | $32,709 | $57,790 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $89,140 | $32,218 | $56,922 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $87,394 | $31,587 | $55,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map