NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $738,549 - $1,045,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,800-3,999 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2013

Last sale price $525,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,020 / mo

132 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • White Station High Rated A
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of June 2013

Best Value & Best Price Per Square Foot in Hedgemoor! Granite Kitchen w/Gas, Stainless, 34 Cabinets! Lux MBR + 2 more BRs Down - one is 2nd Suite for In-Law/Spoiled Teen! 2BRs + Playrm Up! Fabulous open Public Rooms!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheldon Rosengarten

Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS License #53193 Listed on: 11/30/2012

Co-Listed By

Barby Perlberg

Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS License #312913

Last Buyer's Agent

Annie Taylor

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #246169

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,800-3,999 Sq Ft Home
  • 3,976 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Some Wood Windows
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • Hedgemoor Subdivision
  • Mandatory Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 044125 00039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: HEDGEMOOR
  • Number Of Stories: 1.5
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3976
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom
  • Second Story Floor Plan: 4th or More Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Play Room/Rec Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: Primary Down, Vaulted/Coffered Primary, Renovated Bathroom, Luxury Primary Bath, Double Vanity Bath, Whirlpool(s), Separate Tub & Shower
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 3800-3999
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Fireplace: In Living Room, In Den/Great Room
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet, Tile, Slate, Smooth Ceiling, 9 or more Ft. Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Self Cleaning Oven, Double Oven, Cooktop, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room, Separate Den, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Attic, Security System
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room, Play Room, Bonus Room
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Double Sinks, Whirlpool Tub, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Walk-In Closet, Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Auto Lawn Sprinkler, Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Wood Window(s), Double Pane Window(s)
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Detached Parking: Detached
  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2D
  • Parking Storage: Garage Door Opener(s)

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Dual System, 220 Wiring
  • Heating: Gas, Dual System
  • Water Sewer: 2+ Water Heaters, Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Neighborhood Association: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Professionally Landscaped, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Number: W PT 41
  • Acreage: 0.46
  • Lot Size: 105.55/105 X 190/199.29

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 044125 00039

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2012
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-7.08%
Current Estimated Value
$857,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$332,887
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,567
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,320

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Beard Christopher P and Beard Gwen B
Bought by
Osborn Frank David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Asher Roberts
Bought by
Beard Christopher P and Beard Gwen B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
7.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones William H $525,000 None Available
Osborn Frank David $570,000 None Available
Beard Christopher P $385,000 --
Beard Christopher P $385,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones William H $417,000
Previous Owner Osborn Frank David $417,000
Previous Owner Beard Christopher P $385,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold $525,000 -7.1% $138 / Sq Ft
04/11/2013 04/11/13 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2012 11/30/12 For Sale $565,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,288 $175,550 $61,375 $114,175
2024 $5,288 $155,975 $61,375 $94,600
2023 $9,501 $155,975 $61,375 $94,600
2022 $9,501 $155,975 $61,375 $94,600
2021 $9,613 $155,975 $61,375 $94,600
2020 $11,501 $158,725 $61,375 $97,350
2019 $10,844 $149,650 $61,375 $88,275
2018 $10,844 $149,650 $61,375 $88,275
2017 $6,151 $149,650 $61,375 $88,275
2016 $5,987 $137,000 $0 $0
2014 $6,187 $141,575 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3260628

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 04-4125-0-0039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.