3900 Monroe Ave El Paso, TX 79930
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Monroe Ave, El Paso, TX 79930 and is currently estimated at $207,559, approximately $174 per square foot. 3900 Monroe Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Rusk Elementary School, Middle School-5 NW Middle, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Aranda Maria E
Bought by
Wetheridge Brian A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Patino Alfonso
Bought by
Aranda Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,250
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Otila C
Bought by
Patino Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,633
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetheridge Brian A | -- | -- | |
| Aranda Maria E | -- | -- | |
| Patino Alfonso | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aranda Maria E | $50,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Patino Alfonso | $23,633 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $130,275 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $118,432 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $107,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $97,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $99,809 | $14,692 | $85,117 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $80,890 | $14,692 | $66,198 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $80,277 | $14,692 | $65,585 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $81,300 | $13,984 | $67,316 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $81,300 | $13,984 | $67,316 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $81,300 | $13,984 | $67,316 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $81,300 | $13,984 | $67,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map