3900 Pobst Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Pobst Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $242,752, approximately $168 per square foot. 3900 Pobst Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Rapp Leona E
Bought by
Clark Daniel F and Clark Gin Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Weeks Sue C
Bought by
Rapp Leona E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Weeks James M
Bought by
Weeks Sue C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Daniel F | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rapp Leona E | -- | -- | |
| Weeks Sue C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $62,190 | $12,920 | $49,270 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $62,190 | $12,920 | $49,270 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $62,190 | $12,920 | $49,270 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $48,250 | $10,020 | $38,230 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $48,250 | $10,020 | $38,230 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $48,250 | $10,020 | $38,230 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $41,000 | $10,020 | $30,980 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $41,000 | $10,020 | $30,980 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $41,000 | $10,020 | $30,980 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $35,800 | $10,020 | $25,780 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $35,800 | $10,020 | $25,780 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $35,800 | $10,020 | $25,780 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,970 | $10,000 | $25,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map