3900 Post Dr Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Post Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $470,013, approximately $262 per square foot. 3900 Post Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $872 | $80,700 | $26,800 | $53,900 |
| 2025 | $872 | $80,700 | $26,800 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $5,883 | $80,700 | $26,800 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $80,700 | $26,800 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $80,700 | $26,800 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $80,700 | $26,800 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | $80,700 | $26,800 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $5,784 | $80,700 | $26,800 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $5,669 | $80,700 | $26,800 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $5,629 | $80,700 | $26,800 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,700 | $26,800 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,700 | $26,800 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,700 | $26,800 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map