3900 S 199th St W Goddard, KS 67052
Estimated Value: $248,192 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 S 199th St W, Goddard, KS 67052 and is currently estimated at $257,596, approximately $220 per square foot. 3900 S 199th St W is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Challenger Intermediate School, and Goddard Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $22,703 | $4,807 | $17,896 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $19,942 | $3,232 | $16,710 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $18,364 | $3,025 | $15,339 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $17,586 | $1,898 | $15,688 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $16,906 | $1,898 | $15,008 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $15,573 | $2,024 | $13,549 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $14,083 | $909 | $13,174 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map