3900 S Coventry Dr Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 S Coventry Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $261,630, approximately $190 per square foot. 3900 S Coventry Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Riggle Marvin P
Bought by
Nastasio Benny P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nastasio Benny P | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nastasio Benny P | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $40,204 | $4,936 | $35,268 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $48,159 | $6,128 | $42,031 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $48,159 | $4,535 | $43,624 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $30,400 | $5,596 | $24,804 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $30,400 | $5,596 | $24,804 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $26,557 | $5,596 | $20,961 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $26,557 | $5,596 | $20,961 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $25,452 | $4,467 | $20,985 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $24,814 | $3,876 | $20,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map