3916 S Coventry Dr Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 S Coventry Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $291,404, approximately $149 per square foot. 3916 S Coventry Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Colovin Judith E and Taylor Judy E
Bought by
Taylor Leo Wayne and Taylor Judy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Leo Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $41,209 | $4,934 | $36,275 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $38,899 | $4,891 | $34,008 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $38,899 | $3,139 | $35,760 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $31,160 | $5,482 | $25,678 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $31,160 | $5,482 | $25,678 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $27,283 | $5,482 | $21,801 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $27,283 | $5,482 | $21,801 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $25,588 | $4,490 | $21,098 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $25,588 | $4,490 | $21,098 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $24,947 | $3,496 | $21,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map