4004 S Maybrook Ave Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 S Maybrook Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $224,113, approximately $222 per square foot. 4004 S Maybrook Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Drigalla Hans J and Drigalla Susan J
Bought by
Shimel Wilma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimel Wilma A | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shimel Wilma A | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $30,655 | $4,919 | $25,736 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $27,387 | $4,286 | $23,101 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $27,386 | $3,583 | $23,803 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $23,180 | $4,826 | $18,354 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $23,180 | $4,826 | $18,354 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $21,681 | $4,826 | $16,855 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $21,681 | $4,826 | $16,855 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $21,495 | $3,772 | $17,723 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $21,495 | $3,772 | $17,723 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $20,957 | $3,211 | $17,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map