3900 S Pisidian Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 S Pisidian Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $404,375, approximately $183 per square foot. 3900 S Pisidian Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Beigh Jackie
Bought by
Hoefert Kimberly and Hoefert Branden Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,825
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$90,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Signature Companies Llc
Bought by
Beigh Jackie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,298
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Four Points Development Llc
Bought by
Signature Companies Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,920
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoefert Kimberly | $385,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Hoefert Kimberly | $385,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Beigh Jackie | $252,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Signature Companies Llc | $35,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoefert Kimberly | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Hoefert Kimberly | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beigh Jackie | $239,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Signature Companies Llc | $191,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $369,300 | $46,900 | $322,400 |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $351,600 | $46,900 | $304,700 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $329,500 | $37,600 | $291,900 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $291,400 | $37,600 | $253,800 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $239,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $973 | $43,784 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map