3900 SW Dixie Ct Topeka, KS 66614
West Topeka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 SW Dixie Ct, Topeka, KS 66614 and is currently estimated at $180,772, approximately $136 per square foot. 3900 SW Dixie Ct is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including McEachron Elementary School, Marjorie French Middle School, and Topeka West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Tyler Johnson Rentals Llc
Bought by
Bennett Sharnelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$153,833
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Edwards Bethany A
Bought by
Tyler Johnson Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Case Victoria L and Case Stephen L
Bought by
Edwards Bethany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,324
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Sharnelle | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |