39009 Alapocus Dr Millville, DE 19967
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39009 Alapocus Dr, Millville, DE 19967 and is currently estimated at $459,068, approximately $323 per square foot. 39009 Alapocus Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Dove Barrington Dev Llc
Bought by
Cordo Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,058
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordo Karen D | $304,558 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordo Karen D | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |