3901 37th St Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 37th St, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $92,561, approximately $56 per square foot. 3901 37th St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including West Hills Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Grayson Michael Dewayne and Grayson Paula Lynn
Bought by
Grayson Paula Lynn and Grayson Ernest Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson Paula Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $5,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $8,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $8,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $57,050 | $10,800 | $46,250 |
| 2016 | $0 | $57,050 | $10,800 | $46,250 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $59,490 | $13,500 | $45,990 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $59,490 | $13,500 | $45,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map