3901 Acapulco St Irving, TX 75062
Las Colinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,189 - $910,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Acapulco St, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $699,797, approximately $252 per square foot. 3901 Acapulco St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Farine Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $582,240 | $225,000 | $357,240 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $582,240 | $225,000 | $357,240 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $525,640 | $200,000 | $325,640 |
| 2022 | $12,237 | $530,640 | $200,000 | $330,640 |
| 2021 | $9,543 | $394,610 | $200,000 | $194,610 |
| 2020 | $9,901 | $394,610 | $200,000 | $194,610 |
| 2019 | $8,895 | $335,450 | $150,000 | $185,450 |
| 2018 | $8,998 | $335,450 | $150,000 | $185,450 |
| 2017 | $7,866 | $291,990 | $100,000 | $191,990 |
| 2016 | $7,866 | $291,990 | $100,000 | $191,990 |
| 2015 | $5,084 | $282,710 | $100,000 | $182,710 |
| 2014 | $5,084 | $267,020 | $100,000 | $167,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map