3901 Bonner Rd Baltimore, MD 21216
West Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $206,839
Studio
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Bonner Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216 and is currently estimated at $188,920, approximately $108 per square foot. 3901 Bonner Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Windsor Hills Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Royster Edward
Bought by
Jernigan Zannie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,019
Outstanding Balance
$76,379
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Grimes Barbara L
Bought by
Royster Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Murdock Philip D
Bought by
Grimes Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jernigan Zannie | $125,000 | -- | |
| Royster Edward | $20,000 | -- | |
| Grimes Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jernigan Zannie | $124,019 | |
| Closed | Jernigan Zannie | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $155,300 | $30,000 | $125,300 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $147,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $132,200 | $30,000 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $131,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $129,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $128,700 | $30,000 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $128,700 | $30,000 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $124,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $119,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map