3901 Cherrybrook Dr Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $657,204
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,473
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Cherrybrook Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $612,301, approximately $176 per square foot. 3901 Cherrybrook Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Oller David A and Sain Jane D
Bought by
Lindsay Mary E and Lindsay Steven D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Mary E | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $546,300 | $99,000 | $447,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $546,300 | $99,000 | $447,300 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $546,300 | $99,000 | $447,300 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $362,100 | $45,000 | $317,100 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $362,100 | $45,000 | $317,100 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $362,100 | $45,000 | $317,100 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $362,100 | $45,000 | $317,100 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $277,100 | $44,400 | $232,700 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $277,100 | $44,400 | $232,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $277,100 | $44,400 | $232,700 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $277,100 | $44,400 | $232,700 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $285,000 | $52,300 | $232,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map