8830 Maplebrook Ln Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $517,938 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8830 Maplebrook Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $539,485, approximately $220 per square foot. 8830 Maplebrook Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Burgess Ashley V and Burgess Brandon J
Bought by
Morris Brandalyn Heather and Morris George Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,069
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Watts Daniel F and Watts Cheryl H
Bought by
Burgess Ashley and Burgess Brandon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Brandalyn Heather | $250,000 | Cardinal Title Ins | |
| Burgess Ashley | $209,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Brandalyn Heather | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess Ashley | $205,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $404,900 | $99,000 | $305,900 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $404,900 | $99,000 | $305,900 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $404,900 | $99,000 | $305,900 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $249,700 | $45,000 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $249,700 | $45,000 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $249,700 | $45,000 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $249,700 | $45,000 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $204,700 | $44,400 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $204,700 | $44,400 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $201,300 | $44,400 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $201,300 | $44,400 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $216,200 | $52,300 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map