3901 Del Monte Ct Mobile, AL 36605
Lourdes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,354 - $87,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Del Monte Ct, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $70,839, approximately $75 per square foot. 3901 Del Monte Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Haas Virginia W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,920
Outstanding Balance
$12,209
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$58,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Virginia W | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Virginia W | $24,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $8,860 | $1,800 | $7,060 |
| 2024 | $573 | $8,460 | $1,800 | $6,660 |
| 2023 | $547 | $8,340 | $1,800 | $6,540 |
| 2022 | $535 | $8,420 | $1,800 | $6,620 |
| 2021 | $535 | $8,420 | $1,800 | $6,620 |
| 2020 | $535 | $8,420 | $1,800 | $6,620 |
| 2019 | $552 | $8,700 | $2,000 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $560 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $560 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $565 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $513 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map