L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lena Ofstedahl
HomeSmart
(602) 288-6564
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
**NEW ROOF and NEW FLOORING** This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is located in the highly desirable Paradise Peak West community. This home has had a few updates: *NEW FLOORING (2026) NEW ROOF (2025), AC unit (2023), new windows (2023), and a freshly enhanced porch (2025)--perfect for relaxing and soaking in those stunning Arizona sunsets. It also features rare side-by-side parking (not tandem!), which adds extra convenience. Enjoy access to a 9-hole golf course, pickleball and so much more in one of the area's most sought-after 55+ gated communities. With easy access to shopping, dining, and freeways, everything you need is just minutes away. Welcome home!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $98,390 | +5.8% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $93,000 | -2.1% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $95,000 | -3.4% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Off Market | $98,390 | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -5.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -4.8% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lena Ofstedahl
HomeSmart
(602) 288-6564
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jamie Zubick
West USA Realty
(480) 220-6977
4 in this area
76 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kimberly Dwyer
West USA Realty
(480) 239-9090
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6866035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.