NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3901 E Pinnacle Peak Rd Unit 78 Phoenix, AZ 85050

Desert View Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
2008 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2025

Last sale price $250,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to turnkey casual elegance! The storybook curb appeal and front deck leads to a well kept home with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a large den/3rd bedroom option. The high ceilings, clerestory windows and new LVP floors make this home sparkle. Owner invested over $40K in last year & relocating unecpectedly. The large master suite has a soaking tub and oversized master closet! Lots of storage with the addition of a 2nd large workshop on the south side. A quiet, landscaped backyard is fully enclosed for your privacy & there are 2 covered parking driveways! All new window coverings, 4 new ceiling fans and new front landscaping. This 55+ Community is a land lease at $945 per month, with a 24/7 manned guard gate, a 9 hole exec golf course, a heated pool, clubhouse and pickleball! This home has been proactively treated monthly by the owner for pests/termites. A watering system handles the landscaping. You need to see the open floorplan and new interior paint for yourself! This is a large wide lot in a quiet community that is a nice place to settle into. The Desert Ridge area is close to shopping, Mayo Clinic, Carefree and Cave Creek. Just North of the 101. Come see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Shackelford

ProAgent Realty License #SA535213000 Listed on: 05/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jalynn Manser

Call it Closed International License #BR687058000

Call it Closed International

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $579

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Artificial Turf
  • Land Lease of $945 per month

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot #78
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-01-001-D

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include water, trash, street maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$579

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum and Pinnacle Peak Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Leasehold
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 945.0
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2015
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Paradise Peak West
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: D
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 159.64
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 1566.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Golf, Clubhouse, Pickleball
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Trash, Street Maint

• Land Lease: Yes
  • Parcel #: 213-01-001-D

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CAVCO

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 945.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 578.66
  • Tax Book Number: 213.0
  • Tax Lot: #78
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $160 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2025 05/20/25 For Sale $260,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $115,552 $1,130,655 -- --
2024 $110,189 $1,076,814 -- --
2023 $110,189 $1,458,250 $1,251,970 $206,280
2022 $109,083 $1,624,250 $1,435,280 $188,970
2021 $109,405 $1,627,290 $1,435,280 $192,010
2020 $106,021 $1,158,960 $958,420 $200,540
2019 $106,160 $1,111,680 $912,780 $198,900
2018 $102,677 $1,095,380 $894,300 $201,080
2017 $98,422 $838,170 $652,670 $185,500
2016 $96,781 $728,830 $536,330 $192,500
2015 $94,004 $728,060 $536,330 $191,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6863769

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.