3901 E Whitton Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $1,024,389
Studio
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 E Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $966,847, approximately $448 per square foot. 3901 E Whitton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Lynette Miller and Frederick R Mallaire Revocable Trust
Bought by
Miller Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2019
Sold by
Mallaire Frederick R
Bought by
Mallaire Frederick R and The Frederick R Mallaire Revoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,422
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Mallaire Frederick R
Bought by
Mallaire Frederick R and The Frederick R Mallaire Revoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Mallaire Frederick R and Jones Lynn
Bought by
Mallaire Frederick R and Jones Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lynette | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Mallaire Frederick R | -- | Amrock | |
| Mallaire Frederick R | -- | Amrock | |
| Mallaire Frederick R | -- | None Available | |
| Mallaire Frederick R | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mallaire Frederick R | $138,422 | |
| Previous Owner | Mallaire Frederick R | $352,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,186 | $42,837 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,905 | $40,797 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $65,560 | $13,110 | $52,450 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $47,250 | $9,450 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $4,829 | $44,800 | $8,960 | $35,840 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $42,510 | $8,500 | $34,010 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $38,560 | $7,710 | $30,850 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $37,310 | $7,460 | $29,850 |
| 2017 | $4,388 | $38,150 | $7,630 | $30,520 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $30,780 | $6,150 | $24,630 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $27,680 | $5,530 | $22,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map