Seller's Agent in 2017
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
44 in this area
1,765 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $467,000
Fantastic Turnagain Home New carpet through out the home. Newer roof & heating. Full Southern exposure, vaulted ceilings, MBR has private bathroom, oversized single garage has sf of some doubles, fenced yard, lots of storage, shed, RV parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage License #500017 Listed on: 08/28/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahi Sefo Stacey K | -- | None Available | |
| Derivera William P | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ace Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Ace Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Ace Michael S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahi Sefo Stacey K | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Derivera William P | $249,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Ace Michael S | $118,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $379,700 | $103,300 | $276,400 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $363,000 | $103,300 | $259,700 |
| 2023 | $5,695 | $334,400 | $103,300 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $328,500 | $103,300 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $296,000 | $103,300 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $300,000 | $103,300 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $299,400 | $103,300 | $196,100 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $304,300 | $106,300 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $304,800 | $100,800 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $302,900 | $100,800 | $202,100 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $295,900 | $92,000 | $203,900 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $270,200 | $88,400 | $181,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
44 in this area
1,765 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Karen Saena
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 562-6464
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Larry Imm
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 229-8999
9 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-14991
APN: 01006106000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.