3901 H St Unit 3 Sacramento, CA 95819
East Sacramento Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
725
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 H St Unit 3, Sacramento, CA 95819. 3901 H St Unit 3 is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Theodore Judah Elementary, Miwok Middle School, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,662 | $1,750,590 | $739,587 | $1,011,003 |
| 2024 | $20,662 | $1,716,266 | $725,086 | $991,180 |
| 2023 | $20,173 | $1,682,615 | $710,869 | $971,746 |
| 2022 | $19,831 | $1,649,624 | $696,931 | $952,693 |
| 2021 | $18,889 | $1,617,279 | $683,266 | $934,013 |
| 2020 | $18,707 | $1,571,004 | $676,260 | $894,744 |
| 2019 | $18,311 | $1,540,200 | $663,000 | $877,200 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $279,057 | $79,023 | $200,034 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $273,586 | $77,474 | $196,112 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $268,222 | $75,955 | $192,267 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $264,194 | $74,815 | $189,379 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $259,020 | $73,350 | $185,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map