3901 Main St Unit 2A Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Main St Unit 2A, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $132,839, approximately $166 per square foot. 3901 Main St Unit 2A is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Mcphee Donald
Bought by
Scalise Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,168
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$118,671
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scalise Christina | $47,000 | -- | |
| Scalise Christina A | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scalise Christina A | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Scalise Christina | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $83,500 | $13,500 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $83,500 | $13,500 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $529 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $506 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $483 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $551 | $50,000 | $7,500 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $501 | $42,000 | $4,900 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $4,900 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $4,900 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map