Estimated Value: $401,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Maverick Ln, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $410,137, approximately $304 per square foot. 3901 Maverick Ln is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
J & J Construction Of Northern Co Llc
Bought by
Corman Ruby Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,280
Outstanding Balance
$46,089
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$364,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corman Ruby Mae | $146,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corman Ruby Mae | $118,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $25,340 | $5,310 | $20,030 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $25,340 | $5,310 | $20,030 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $26,880 | $5,070 | $21,810 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $20,720 | $4,240 | $16,480 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $21,310 | $4,360 | $16,950 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $19,290 | $3,720 | $15,570 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $19,290 | $3,720 | $15,570 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $16,120 | $3,170 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $16,120 | $3,170 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $14,210 | $2,870 | $11,340 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $14,210 | $2,870 | $11,340 |
| 2014 | $910 | $10,920 | $2,390 | $8,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map