NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3901 Maze Runner Dr Midlothian, VA 23112

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $391,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,976 Sq Ft
2024 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2025

Last sale price $377,455 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,163 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

HOME IS NOT YET BUILT. List price reflects structural and design options. The Nottingham's family room greets you as you enter the home. It opens to the chef's kitchen with walk-in pantry, granite counters and large center island. Just off the dining area is a covered porch, offering a nice outdoor seating area. The Primary Suite is tucked away in the back of the home and has a large WIC and private bath with walk-in shower and optional double vanity. Two additional bedrooms, a jack & jill bath (optional double vanity) & laundry area completes the tour. Wescott residents will enjoy an array of lifestyle amenities nestled between urban-style homes, all just minutes away from the area’s best dining, shopping & entertainment. Amenities include community clubhouse, open spaces, amphitheater, landscaping & sidewalks throughout the community! (CONDO IS NOT BUILT - Photos are from the builder's library & shown as an ex only. Options will vary).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Wallace

SM Brokerage LLC License #0225237494 Listed on: 04/29/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Duke

BHHS PenFed Realty License #0225058317

BHHS PenFed Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,474

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

HOA Fees

  • $258 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,976 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8-105
  • Assessor Parcel Number Not Yet Assigned

Community Details

Overview

  • Wescott Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,474

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$258 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Ownership: Corporate
  • Subdivision Name: Wescott
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1976.0
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: To Be Built
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Partially Carpeted, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Dining Area, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1976.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Screens, Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None, Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Side Porch, Porch
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, No Garage, Oversized, Paved

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Home Owners Association, Maintained Community
  • Amenities: Landscaping, Management
  • Association Fee: 258.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Clubhouse, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Bailey Bridge

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: Not Yet Assigned

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3474.0
  • Tax Lot: 8-105

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Crenshaw
  • High School: Manchester

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2024
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Hhhunt Wescott Condos Llc and Hhhunt Homes Lc
List Price
$355,950
Sold Price
$377,455
Premium/Discount to List
$21,505
6.04%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$349,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$28,455
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.54%
Original Mortgage
$266,264
Outstanding Balance
$264,651
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,349

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2024
Closed on
May 13, 2025
List Price
$355,950
Sold Price
$377,455
Premium/Discount to List
$21,505
6.04%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,264
Outstanding Balance
$264,651
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,349

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2024
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Hhhunt Wescott Condos Llc and Hhhunt Homes Lc
List Price
$355,950
Sold Price
$377,455
Premium/Discount to List
$21,505
6.04%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,264
Outstanding Balance
$264,651
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,349

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2024
Closed on
May 1, 2025
List Price
$355,950
Sold Price
$377,455
Premium/Discount to List
$21,505
6.04%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,264
Outstanding Balance
$264,651
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,349

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2024
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Hhhunt Wescott Condos Llc and Hhhunt Homes Lc
List Price
$355,950
Sold Price
$377,455
Premium/Discount to List
$21,505
6.04%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,264
Outstanding Balance
$264,651
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,349

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2024
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Hhhunt Wescott Condos Llc and Hhhunt Homes Lc
Bought by
Mastroianni Carl L and Mastroianni Mary T
Seller's Agent
Danielle Wallace
SM Brokerage LLC
Buyer's Agent
Gary Duke
BHHS PenFed Realty
List Price
$355,950
Sold Price
$377,455
Premium/Discount to List
$21,505
6.04%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,264
Outstanding Balance
$264,651
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,349

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2024
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
List Price
$355,950
Sold Price
$377,455
Premium/Discount to List
$21,505
6.04%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,264
Outstanding Balance
$264,651
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,349

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2024
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
List Price
$355,950
Sold Price
$377,455
Premium/Discount to List
$21,505
6.04%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$301,443
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Hhhunt Wescott Llc
Bought by
Hhhunt Wescott Condos Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Stanley $277,330 Old Republic National Title In
Hhhunt Homes Lc $307,005 Old Republic National Title In
Hhhunt Homes Lc $307,005 Old Republic National Title In
Rodgers Rachel Renee $310,300 Old Republic National Title In
Dods Jason $389,950 Old Republic National Title In
Dods Jason $389,950 Old Republic National Title In
Bhatia Ramesh C $325,305 Old Republic National Title In
Bhatia Ramesh C $325,305 Old Republic National Title In
Mastroianni Carl L $273,350 Old Republic National Title In
Mastroianni Carl L $273,350 Old Republic National Title In
Hhhunt Homes Lc $377,455 Old Republic National Title In
Hhhunt Homes Lc $377,455 Old Republic National Title In
Hhhunt Homes Lc $322,500 Old Republic National Title In
Hhhunt Homes Lc $322,500 Old Republic National Title In
Hhhunt Wescott Condos Llc $972,480 Old Republic National Title In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Stanley $266,264
Closed Hhhunt Homes Lc $301,443
Closed Rodgers Rachel Renee $217,210
Previous Owner Bhatia Ramesh C $260,244
Previous Owner Mastroianni Carl L $63,350
Previous Owner Hhhunt Homes Lc $150,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Sold $377,455 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Price Changed $377,565 +6.1% $191 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 For Sale $355,950 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $57,000 $57,000 $0
2024 $507 $57,000 $57,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2410753

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 737-67-99-54-100-058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.