3901 NW 7th St Gainesville, FL 32609
5
Beds
2
Baths
4,243
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 NW 7th St, Gainesville, FL 32609. 3901 NW 7th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Stephen Foster Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Khosrowzadeh Bahman
Bought by
Vetspace Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Bought by
Vetspace Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Bought by
Vetspace Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Vetspace Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Vetspace Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vetspace Inc | $18,500 | -- | |
| Vetspace Inc | $100 | -- | |
| Vetspace Inc | $100 | -- | |
| Vetspace Inc | $100 | -- | |
| Vetspace Inc | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $232,495 | $108,029 | $124,466 |
| 2024 | $144 | $234,135 | $108,029 | $126,106 |
| 2023 | $144 | $235,771 | $108,029 | $127,742 |
| 2022 | $125 | $237,412 | $108,032 | $129,380 |
| 2021 | $125 | $204,679 | $67,520 | $137,159 |
| 2020 | $125 | $206,396 | $67,520 | $138,876 |
| 2019 | $79 | $208,114 | $67,520 | $140,594 |
| 2018 | $79 | $278,500 | $67,500 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $79 | $243,800 | $30,000 | $213,800 |
| 2016 | $79 | $246,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $79 | $248,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $230,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $255,500 | $30,000 | $225,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map