3901 Pleasant Ridge Rd Boulder, CO 80301
Estimated Value: $2,161,000 - $7,461,985
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$1,779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $4,811,493, approximately $1,778 per square foot. 3901 Pleasant Ridge Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
James Audrey L
Bought by
Bradford W Fayfield Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Levine Richard H
Bought by
James Audrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1969
Bought by
Fayfield Deirdre C Rev Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford W Fayfield Revocable Trust | $1,500,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Deirdre C Fayfield Revocable Trust | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| James Audrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Fayfield Deirdre C Rev Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,741 | $278,731 | $77,856 | $200,875 |
| 2024 | $28,741 | $278,731 | $77,856 | $200,875 |
| 2023 | $28,265 | $312,099 | $53,707 | $262,078 |
| 2022 | $15,287 | $157,320 | $42,993 | $114,327 |
| 2021 | $14,335 | $159,196 | $44,230 | $114,966 |
| 2020 | $6,731 | $73,752 | $51,194 | $22,558 |
| 2019 | $18,609 | $207,640 | $207,640 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15,902 | $175,450 | $175,450 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,426 | $175,450 | $175,450 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,491 | $160,080 | $160,080 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,756 | $127,223 | $127,223 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,223 | $127,223 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map