3901 Rockford Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,973 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Rockford Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $655,243, approximately $320 per square foot. 3901 Rockford Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Afrakhteh Farideh
Bought by
Gaffney Felisa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,910
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$349,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Amirmahani Manouchehr
Bought by
Afrakhteh Farideh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,700
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Bhandal Sandeep S and Kaur Davinder
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Bhandal Sadeep S and Kaur Davinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Charles E
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Coleman Kanya L
Bought by
Coleman Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Alvarado Monica
Bought by
Coleman Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Alvarado Monica and Bado Steven
Bought by
Alvarado Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Haskett Michael Edward and Haskett Karen M
Bought by
Alvardo Monica and Bado Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffney Felisa D | $393,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Afrakhteh Farideh | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Afrakhteh Farideh | $213,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $296,518 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bhandal Sadeep S | $340,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $517,096 | First American Title | |
| Coleman Charles E | -- | Financial Title | |
| Coleman Charles E | -- | Financial Title | |
| Alvarado Monica | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Alvardo Monica | $385,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaffney Felisa D | $393,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Afrakhteh Farideh | $191,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhandal Sadeep S | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Charles E | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Monica | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvardo Monica | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Alvardo Monica | $57,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $465,224 | $82,861 | $382,363 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $456,103 | $81,237 | $374,866 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $447,161 | $79,645 | $367,516 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $438,394 | $78,084 | $360,310 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $429,799 | $76,553 | $353,246 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $417,053 | $74,284 | $342,769 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $408,877 | $72,828 | $336,049 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $400,860 | $71,400 | $329,460 |
| 2016 | $4,781 | $393,000 | $70,000 | $323,000 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $222,605 | $41,803 | $180,802 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $218,246 | $40,985 | $177,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map