3901 San Augustine Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,719,919 - $1,861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 San Augustine Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,803,480, approximately $918 per square foot. 3901 San Augustine Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Nazaryan Vigen and Nazaryan Tagui
Bought by
Vigen Nazaryan And Tagui Karapetyan Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Montanio John
Bought by
Nazaryan Vigen and Karapetyan Tagui
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Collinge Robert M
Bought by
Montanio John and Goosman Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigen Nazaryan And Tagui Karapetyan Family Tr | -- | -- | |
| Nazaryan Vigen | $730,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Montanio John | $460,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montanio John | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,007 | $916,911 | $561,829 | $355,082 |
| 2024 | $10,007 | $898,933 | $550,813 | $348,120 |
| 2023 | $9,780 | $881,308 | $540,013 | $341,295 |
| 2022 | $9,609 | $864,028 | $529,425 | $334,603 |
| 2021 | $9,442 | $847,088 | $519,045 | $328,043 |
| 2019 | $9,081 | $821,964 | $503,650 | $318,314 |
| 2018 | $8,874 | $805,848 | $493,775 | $312,073 |
| 2016 | $8,464 | $774,557 | $474,602 | $299,955 |
| 2015 | $8,291 | $762,924 | $467,474 | $295,450 |
| 2014 | $8,218 | $747,980 | $458,317 | $289,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map