3901 Winterhawk Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $513,495
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Winterhawk Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $494,832, approximately $261 per square foot. 3901 Winterhawk Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Arnold Terri L
Bought by
Carre Andrew M and Weedman Kelli D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Outstanding Balance
$24,720
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$470,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Zucconi George and Zucconi Nancy
Bought by
Arnold Joseph P and Arnold Elizabeth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Zucconi George and Zucconi Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Drudi Lisa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Drudi Lisa and Drudi Woessner Lisa
Bought by
Drudi Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan