39016 164th St E Palmdale, CA 93591
Estimated Value: $339,232 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39016 164th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591 and is currently estimated at $367,558, approximately $324 per square foot. 39016 164th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lake Los Angeles Elementary School, Keppel Academy, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Graciano Hector
Bought by
Alshurafa Nabil Iyad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Graciano Hector
Bought by
Graciano Hector and Avila Irma Acosta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Borja Juan A
Bought by
Graciano Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Vandiver Katrina M
Bought by
Borja Juan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Diaz Robert M Medrano
Bought by
Vandiver Katrina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,803
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Diaz Robert M Medrano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Wigersma Howard C and Wigersma Ana Maria
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Rembert Jeffrey
Bought by
Rembert Jeffrey and Rembert Lemuel Adrienne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Burton Caryl
Bought by
Rembert Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
White Robert S
Bought by
Burton Caryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alshurafa Nabil Iyad | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Graciano Hector | -- | -- | |
| Graciano Hector | $158,000 | Fidelity | |
| Borja Juan C | -- | -- | |
| Vandiver Katrina Marie | $70,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diaz Robert M Medrano | $38,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hud | -- | United Title Company | |
| Midfirst Bank | $89,803 | United Title Company | |
| Rembert Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Rembert Jeffrey | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burton Caryl | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graciano Hector | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandiver Katrina Marie | $67,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Robert M Medrano | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rembert Jeffrey | $3,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Caryl | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $76,859 | $23,056 | $53,803 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $75,353 | $22,604 | $52,749 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $73,876 | $22,161 | $51,715 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $72,428 | $21,727 | $50,701 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $71,008 | $21,301 | $49,707 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $68,904 | $20,670 | $48,234 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $67,554 | $20,265 | $47,289 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $64,932 | $19,479 | $45,453 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $63,958 | $19,187 | $44,771 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $62,706 | $18,812 | $43,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map