39016 Applegate Terrace Fremont, CA 94536
Cherry-Guardino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,417,329 - $1,697,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$1,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39016 Applegate Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,573,832, approximately $1,006 per square foot. 39016 Applegate Terrace is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vallejo Mill Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Tsang Peter and Tsang Elisa
Bought by
Tsang Peter and Tsang Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Tsang Peter and Tsang Elisa
Bought by
Tsang Peter and Tsang Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1998
Sold by
Tsang Elisa
Bought by
Tsang Peter and Tsang Elisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsang Peter | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tsang Peter | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tsang Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tsang Peter | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,531 | $424,090 | $127,227 | $296,863 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $415,776 | $124,733 | $291,043 |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $407,624 | $122,287 | $285,337 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $399,633 | $119,890 | $279,743 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $391,797 | $117,539 | $274,258 |
| 2020 | $5,126 | $387,781 | $116,334 | $271,447 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $380,178 | $114,053 | $266,125 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $372,725 | $111,817 | $260,908 |
| 2017 | $4,847 | $365,418 | $109,625 | $255,793 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $358,254 | $107,476 | $250,778 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $352,873 | $105,862 | $247,011 |
| 2014 | $4,601 | $345,962 | $103,788 | $242,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map