Seller's Agent in 2017
Lani Boudreaux-barretto
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 816-1163
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,804 - $504,000
Accepting Backup offers - A Diamond in the rough!!!!! This home is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath with a nice front room with lots of of beautiful storage cabinets next to a large open kitchen, dining room and family room with a wood burning stove. The master bedroom has a bonus room which can be used as a separate sitting area or a pool table!!!! The home has newer energy efficient windows and a new septic tank and leach lines. There is a covered front patio area along with a patio in the backyard. There is a storage shed in the back with an entrance from the street into the backyard where you can also park your RV. There is also a separate dog run! The lot goes from street to street with no neighbors in back! Horse property to be sure!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co. License #01890870 Listed on: 05/24/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Tom Burns
Suburban Realty Av Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Aaron G | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| West Dave | $125,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Amtrust Bank | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Alford Vern Lee | -- | Accommodation | |
| Alford Vern L | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Alford Vern L | -- | -- | |
| Alford Vern Lee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Aaron G | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Dave | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Alford Vern L | $288,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | Sold | $245,000 | -9.2% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $278,763 | $55,751 | $223,012 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $273,298 | $54,658 | $218,640 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $267,940 | $53,587 | $214,353 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $262,687 | $52,537 | $210,150 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $257,537 | $51,507 | $206,030 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $249,900 | $49,980 | $199,920 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $245,000 | $49,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $135,971 | $33,719 | $102,252 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $133,930 | $33,213 | $100,717 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $131,308 | $32,563 | $98,745 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lani Boudreaux-barretto
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 816-1163
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tom Burns
Suburban Realty Av Inc
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17004900
APN: 3074-010-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.