39019 2nd Ave North Branch, MN 55056
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39019 2nd Ave, North Branch, MN 55056 and is currently estimated at $284,406, approximately $260 per square foot. 39019 2nd Ave is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including North Branch Middle School, Sunrise River Elementary School, and North Branch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Bazey Beverly A
Bought by
Cole Amy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Amy E | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,668 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $159,800 | $40,000 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map