3902 Balsa St Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,494,000 - $1,692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3902 Balsa St, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,592,558, approximately $844 per square foot. 3902 Balsa St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Tran Hien N
Bought by
Tran Huey T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,809
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,277,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Chen Celena H
Bought by
Tran Huey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,809
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,277,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Chen Rex L and Chen Phoebe F
Bought by
Chen Celena H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Huey T | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Huey T | $635,000 | Equity | |
| Chen Celena H | $350,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Huey T | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Celena H | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Chen Celena H | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,507 | $824,137 | $610,915 | $213,222 |
| 2024 | $8,507 | $807,978 | $598,936 | $209,042 |
| 2023 | $8,286 | $792,136 | $587,192 | $204,944 |
| 2022 | $8,128 | $776,604 | $575,678 | $200,926 |
| 2021 | $7,942 | $761,377 | $564,390 | $196,987 |
| 2020 | $7,897 | $753,571 | $558,603 | $194,968 |
| 2019 | $7,721 | $738,796 | $547,650 | $191,146 |
| 2018 | $7,488 | $714,997 | $536,912 | $178,085 |
| 2017 | $7,333 | $700,978 | $526,384 | $174,594 |
| 2016 | $7,006 | $687,234 | $516,063 | $171,171 |
| 2015 | $6,901 | $676,912 | $508,312 | $168,600 |
| 2014 | $6,766 | $663,653 | $498,355 | $165,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map