3902 Bresee Ave Unit 20 Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $385,025 - $403,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3902 Bresee Ave Unit 20, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $394,006, approximately $533 per square foot. 3902 Bresee Ave Unit 20 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kenmore Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Coronado Javier and Gamboa Karla
Bought by
Coronado Javier and Gamboa Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$39,509
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Kamabata Chizuko
Bought by
Coronado Javier and Gamboa Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronado Javier | -- | -- | |
| Coronado Javier | $88,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronado Javier | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Coronado Javier | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $130,424 | $35,297 | $95,127 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $127,867 | $34,605 | $93,262 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $125,361 | $33,927 | $91,434 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $122,904 | $33,262 | $89,642 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $120,495 | $32,610 | $87,885 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $116,923 | $31,644 | $85,279 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $114,631 | $31,024 | $83,607 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $110,181 | $29,820 | $80,361 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $108,527 | $29,373 | $79,154 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $106,402 | $28,798 | $77,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map