3902 Bridgewater Way Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3902 Bridgewater Way, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $434,963, approximately $250 per square foot. 3902 Bridgewater Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Panama Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Ramirez Frances
Bought by
Ramirez Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Ramirez Ricardo A
Bought by
Ramirez Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Ramirez Maria Christina
Bought by
Ramirez Ricardo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Williams Curt and Williams Joanne
Bought by
Ramirez Ricardo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Ricardo | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Frances | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Ricardo A | -- | American Title | |
| Ramirez Ricardo A | $130,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Ricardo A | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $160,680 | $50,680 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $159,687 | $49,687 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $158,713 | $48,713 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $157,758 | $47,758 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $156,822 | $46,822 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $156,342 | $46,342 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $156,342 | $46,342 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $154,544 | $44,544 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $153,671 | $43,671 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $152,815 | $42,815 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $152,172 | $42,172 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $151,346 | $41,346 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map