3902 Evergreen Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3902 Evergreen Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $309,717, approximately $156 per square foot. 3902 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1991
Bought by
Leonard Bobby Brannanleonard Susa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1991
Bought by
Leonard Bobby Brannanleonard Susa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1989
Bought by
Leonard Bobby Brannanleonard Susa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1988
Bought by
Leonard Bobby Brannanleonard Susa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Bobby Brannanleonard Susa | -- | -- | |
| Leonard Bobby Brannanleonard Susa | $67,000 | -- | |
| Leonard Bobby Brannanleonard Susa | $63,500 | -- | |
| Leonard Bobby Brannanleonard Susa | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $227,300 | $44,180 | $183,120 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $227,300 | $44,180 | $183,120 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $227,300 | $44,180 | $183,120 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $162,050 | $30,230 | $131,820 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $162,050 | $30,230 | $131,820 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $162,050 | $30,230 | $131,820 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $162,050 | $30,230 | $131,820 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $157,230 | $23,100 | $134,130 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $157,226 | $23,100 | $134,126 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $157,226 | $23,100 | $134,126 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,226 | $23,100 | $134,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map