3936 Evergreen Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $254,475 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Evergreen Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $279,119, approximately $178 per square foot. 3936 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Sexton Hill and Jean Hill Rosie
Bought by
Hill Rosie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Bought by
Hill Havery Swainhill Rosie Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Rosie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Havery Swainhill Rosie Jean | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $198,760 | $47,880 | $150,880 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $198,760 | $47,880 | $150,880 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $198,760 | $47,880 | $150,880 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $141,670 | $32,820 | $108,850 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $141,670 | $32,820 | $108,850 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $141,670 | $32,820 | $108,850 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $141,670 | $32,820 | $108,850 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $125,330 | $23,820 | $101,510 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $125,328 | $23,820 | $101,508 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $125,328 | $23,820 | $101,508 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $125,328 | $23,820 | $101,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map