NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3902 Gamble Ln Maryville, TN 37804

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $373,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2024

Last sale price $334,900 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,905 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Whether you're seeking a peaceful haven or a home that's conducive to an active outdoor lifestyle, this home could very well be the perfect fit for you! Perfectly situated between Maryville and the Great Smoky Mountains, this impeccably maintained rancher offers the best of both worlds! The charm of the home starts at the covered front porch, an ideal spot to enjoy the cool shade and peaceful neighborhood ambience. As you make your way inside, this adorable home welcomes you with an open floor plan and split bedroom layout. The open living room / dining room combo is perfect for hosting family gatherings, the split-bedroom layout ensures privacy, while the updated kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, invites culinary adventures.

Sitting on nearly a 1⁄2 acre, level lot, this property boasts an expansive, fenced-in backyard, providing ample space for gardening, kids to play, and/or pets to roam. Not to mention, one of the home's standout features is the 45-foot back deck, which runs almost the entire length of the house!! Covered by 2 canvas covered pergolas, this expansive outdoor area is a blank canvas waiting for your personal touch - whether you envision it as an outdoor dining area, a cozy lounge space, or an entertainment zone, the possibilities are virtually endless!

Additionally, the Seller just replaced the water heater and added a 30x22 detached garage (metal siding / electricity), which offers generous extra storage space, addressing any and all storage needs. Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katelyn Love

The Price Agency, Realty Executives License #356391 Listed on: 04/04/2024

The Price Agency, Realty Executives

Last Buyer's Agent

Trent Rogers

Realty Executives Associates License #371928

Realty Executives Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/5/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060B B 002.02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take US-321 N. Turn right onto Sims Rd. Immediate left onto Gamble lane. Home is on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Subdivision Name: Lambert Estates
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Description:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 268.34
  • General Property Description:Fireplace: No
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1248.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • General Property Description:Extra Storage: Yes
  • AtchdDtchd Type:Detached: Yes
  • Siding:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Floors:Laminate: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Smoke Detector, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Other Rooms:Mstr Bdrm Main Level: Yes
  • Fireplace:None15: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom Main Level: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Split Bedroom: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Windows - Insulated, Fence - Privacy, Fence - Wood, Fenced - Yard, Patio, Porch - Covered, Deck, Doors - Storm
  • View: Country Setting
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Block, Frame
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Deck: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced - Yard: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Porch - Covered: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Windows - Insulated: Yes
  • Construction:Block2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Doors - Storm: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fence - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fence - Privacy: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • GarageParkingGarageSpaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Main Level, Off-Street Parking
  • GarageParking:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • GarageParking:Off-Street Parking: Yes
  • GarageParking:Main Level: Yes
  • GarageParking:Detached2: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Cooling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Heritage
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.0
  • Parcel #: 060B B 002.02
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-04-05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2024
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Keyes Maureen
Bought by
Rauschert Robert Thomas and Higgins Britni
Seller's Agent
Katelyn Love
The Price Agency, Realty Executives
Buyer's Agent
Trent Rogers
Realty Executives Associates
List Price
$334,900
Sold Price
$334,900
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$342,511

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,611
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.13%
Original Mortgage
$318,155
Outstanding Balance
$312,113
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,398

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2021
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold Price
$220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.09%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2021
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold Price
$220,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2020
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold Price
$190,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.55%
Original Mortgage
$194,370
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2018
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
List Price
$181,500
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Landrum Timothy S
Bought by
Tennessee Housing Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Baker Jack
Bought by
Landrum Timtohy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,098
Interest Rate
5.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Bought by
Baker Jack and Baker Sandra J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1978
Bought by
Payne Raymond G and Payne Faye

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rauschert Robert Thomas $334,900 First Priority Title
Rauschert Robert Thomas $334,900 First Priority Title
Keyes Maureen -- New Title Company Name
Keyes Maureen $220,000 --
Oneill Patrick S $190,000 --
Guffey Ryan $181,000 --
Tennessee Housing Development $81,900 --
Landrum Timtohy S $109,900 --
Baker Jack $10,000 --
Payne Raymond G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rauschert Robert Thomas $318,155
Closed Rauschert Robert Thomas $318,155
Previous Owner Oneill Patrick S $194,370
Previous Owner Payne Raymond G $112,098
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Sold $334,900 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2024 04/05/24 For Sale $334,900 +52.2% $268 / Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Sold $220,000 +15.8% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Sold $190,000 +5.0% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Sold $181,000 -0.3% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2018 09/14/18 For Sale $181,500 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $909 $57,175 $12,500 $44,675
2024 $824 $51,850 $12,500 $39,350
2023 $824 $51,850 $12,500 $39,350
2022 $914 $37,000 $8,750 $28,250
2021 $914 $37,000 $8,750 $28,250
2020 $914 $37,000 $8,750 $28,250
2019 $914 $37,000 $8,750 $28,250
2018 $647 $26,175 $5,875 $20,300
2017 $647 $26,175 $5,875 $20,300
2016 $647 $26,175 $5,875 $20,300
2015 $563 $26,175 $5,875 $20,300
2014 $594 $26,175 $5,875 $20,300
2013 $594 $27,625 $0 $0

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1258155

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 060B-B-002.02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.