3902 Griffin Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3902 Griffin Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $260,560, approximately $170 per square foot. 3902 Griffin Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Lee Rose
Bought by
Lee Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $117,000 | $10,700 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $117,000 | $10,700 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $117,000 | $10,700 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $117,000 | $10,700 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $117,000 | $10,700 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $117,000 | $10,700 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $117,000 | $10,700 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $117,000 | $10,700 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $562 | $117,000 | $10,700 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $573 | $117,000 | $10,700 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $10,700 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,000 | $10,700 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map