3902 Ridge Lea Rd Unit C Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3902 Ridge Lea Rd Unit C, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $147,653, approximately $158 per square foot. 3902 Ridge Lea Rd Unit C is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $127,500 | $23,600 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $127,500 | $23,600 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $59,800 | $11,900 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $59,800 | $11,900 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $59,800 | $11,900 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $59,800 | $11,900 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $59,800 | $11,900 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $59,800 | $11,900 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $653 | $59,800 | $11,900 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $951 | $48,000 | $6,500 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $6,500 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $6,500 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map