3903 2nd St Union Gap, WA 98903
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 2nd St, Union Gap, WA 98903 and is currently estimated at $311,298, approximately $243 per square foot. 3903 2nd St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Union Gap School and La Salle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Valencia Federico and Valencia Frederico
Bought by
Sanchez Janice and Sanchez Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$188,412
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Valencia Frederico and Valencia Esiquio
Bought by
Valencia Frederico
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,290
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Mancera Monica
Bought by
Valencia Federico
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Janice | $215,000 | First American Title | |
| Valencia Frederico | -- | 1St American Natl Recording | |
| Valencia Federico | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Janice | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Frederico | $102,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $295,000 | $29,200 | $265,800 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $213,900 | $24,400 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $194,800 | $24,400 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $170,400 | $24,400 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $142,600 | $24,400 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $121,400 | $24,400 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $114,900 | $24,400 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $112,600 | $24,400 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $113,600 | $24,400 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $113,600 | $24,400 | $89,200 |
| 2013 | $1,419 | $113,600 | $24,400 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map