NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $199,708

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,264 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2025

Last sale price $168,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,147 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Thomas Edison Preparatory High School Rated 9+
  • Corner Lot
  • Wood Frame Window

About This Home

As of July 2025

Very nice 3 bedroom, one bath home, on corner lot. very nice den and back patio. There are two sheds and a side drive into the fenced backyard for a small trailer. Renter is not to be disturbed, call agent for appointment.
Selling AS-IS, WHERE-IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gordon Gingrich

Keller Williams Advantage License #150987 Listed on: 06/06/2025

Keller Williams Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom O'Stasik

Keller Williams Preferred License #200189

Keller Williams Preferred

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,831

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 7,866 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,831

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,866 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Between Harvard & Yale; 31st & 41st. From 31st St turn south on Newhaven (stop light), go to 34th St turn east to home on corner.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.181
  • Subdivision Name: Albert Pike I sub
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1264.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Mark Twain
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7866.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1831.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2025
Closed on
Jul 5, 2025
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-9.19%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$183,927

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,927
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Steinmetz Roberta F
Bought by
Bennett Hal W and H W Bennett Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Wheeler Robert J
Bought by
Wheeler Robert Junior and Steinmetz Roberta F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1993

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blueshoe Properties Llc $168,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Bennett Hal W $92,000 --
Wheeler Robert Junior -- --
-- $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Sold $168,000 -9.2% $133 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $185,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,989 $14,842 $2,401 $12,441
2024 $1,708 $14,135 $2,811 $11,324
2023 $1,708 $13,462 $2,413 $11,049
2022 $1,709 $12,822 $3,477 $9,345
2021 $1,613 $12,211 $3,311 $8,900
2020 $1,591 $12,211 $3,311 $8,900
2019 $1,630 $11,897 $3,226 $8,671
2018 $1,556 $11,330 $3,072 $8,258
2017 $1,479 $10,791 $2,926 $7,865
2016 $1,449 $10,791 $2,926 $7,865
2015 $1,451 $10,791 $2,926 $7,865
2014 $1,438 $10,791 $2,926 $7,865
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2524151

MLS Technology

APN: 12525-93-21-06280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.