3903 Green Rd Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Green Rd, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $390,163, approximately $199 per square foot. 3903 Green Rd is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St. Joseph School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $41,470 | $3,810 | $37,660 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $38,710 | $3,810 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $38,710 | $3,810 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $38,710 | $3,810 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $38,710 | $3,810 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $38,710 | $3,810 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $38,710 | $3,810 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $29,080 | $2,290 | $26,790 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $29,080 | $2,290 | $26,790 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map