3962 Green Rd Farmington, MO 63640
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
63.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3962 Green Rd, Farmington, MO 63640. 3962 Green Rd is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St. Joseph School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $51,660 | $4,120 | $47,540 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $48,460 | $4,120 | $44,340 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $48,360 | $4,120 | $44,240 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $48,360 | $4,120 | $44,240 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $43,950 | $4,120 | $39,830 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $43,950 | $4,120 | $39,830 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $43,950 | $4,120 | $39,830 |
| 2018 | -- | $33,110 | $2,840 | $30,270 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $33,110 | $2,840 | $30,270 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $33,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map