Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephani Brooks
RE/MAX
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,894 - $223,000
Well maintained, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with several updates in Bryan and quick access to Highway 6. Open kitchen/ living/ dining space, and no carpet anywhere in the house! Vinyl flooring added in the bedrooms, new dishwasher, and new AC compressor all done in 2022. Don't miss the large walk in closet in the master, and the large backyard featuring a custom built fire pit. Washer, dryer, and side by side refrigerator convey with the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cortiers Real Estate License #0665613 Listed on: 02/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acos Ramirez Luis Ernesto | $211,105 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Luis Ernesto Acos | $211,105 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deere Dawson R | -- | University Title Company | |
| Davis Tyrone Deshae | -- | Sendera Title | |
| Carpio Regina | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Luis Ernesto Acos | $211,105 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Luis Ernesto Acos | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Deere Dawson R | $147,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Tyrone Deshae | $113,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpio Regina | $111,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Sale | $219,000 | +51.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $177,856 | $36,105 | $141,751 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $169,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $153,661 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $139,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $126,993 | $24,915 | $102,078 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $132,722 | $24,915 | $107,807 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $127,310 | $24,920 | $102,390 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $119,980 | $19,110 | $100,870 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $112,180 | $19,110 | $93,070 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $109,470 | $15,840 | $93,630 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $99,860 | $14,910 | $84,950 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $89,960 | $9,670 | $80,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephani Brooks
RE/MAX
20 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gwendalyn Smith
Century 21 Integra Unlocked
(979) 571-9044
69 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kristi Fox Satsky
Century 21 Integra Unlocked
(979) 255-5369
652 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cheyenne Geyer
Aggieland Properties
(302) 841-7030
33 Total Sales
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25001205
APN: 357316
Ask me questions while you tour the home.