3903 Patrick Ave Richmond, VA 23222
Estimated Value: $219,201 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Patrick Ave, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $255,300, approximately $195 per square foot. 3903 Patrick Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Glen Lea Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $132,600 | $24,000 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $127,200 | $24,000 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $127,200 | $24,000 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $104,900 | $22,000 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $95,900 | $18,000 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $95,900 | $18,000 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $94,000 | $18,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $90,000 | $16,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $90,000 | $16,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,000 | $16,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $396 | $90,000 | $16,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $396 | $90,000 | $16,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map